Skip Navigation Linksvolunteer-schedule

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Volunteer Schedule

"For I can do everything with the help of Christ who gives me the strength I need."  ​(Phil 4:13 NLT)​
Acolytes
​ ​Ushers
Helping Hands (Nursery)​



Sep

3

10

17

24

Oct

1

8

15

22

29

Nov

5

12

19

26



Logen Hallford

Nic Windsor

Austin Zeigler

Isaac Douglas



Rachael Strong

Nic Windsor

Logen Hallford

Charlotte Shuffler

Martha Hester



Rebecca Hester

Luke Moore

Desiree Zeigler

Austin Zeigler



Sep

3

10

17

24

Oct

1

8

15

22

29

Nov

5

12

19

26



Jim Shuffler & Brent Loftis

Nathan Strong & Zach Lovelace

Tommy Moore & Kyle Russell

Craig Zeigler & Roy Rechkemmer



Reid Greenmun & Bob Hall

Scott Hardwick & Mike Garcia

Shane Lussier & Shelby Nelson

Scott Willett & Jim Schuffler

Brent Loftis & Vince Heivilin



Brandon Woodward & Zach Lovelace
Wes Senti & Jack Sorrells

Rick Norton & Tommy Moore

Roy Rechkemmer & Kyle Russell






Sep

3

10

17

24

Oct

1

8

15

22

20

Nov

5

12

19

26




Eliza Willett

Sydney Lussier​

*****

Nathan Strong



Emery Moore

Eliza Willett

Sydney Lussier

*****

Nathan Strong



Emery Moore

Eliza Willett

Sydney Lussier

*****

Children's Church
(Leaders: Jill Norton - First Sundays, Family worship together)
EXTRA HANDS:



Sept


Oct:



Nov:


​​  

10: Megan Reese
17: Rachael Strong
24: Carmen Everett

8: Luke Moore
15: Lily Moore
22: Desiree Zeigler
29: Jeffrey Windsor

12: Ryder Sanders
19: Charlotte Shuffler
26: Megan Reese





 





 
Counters​​​

Sept

3

10

17

24

Oct

1

8

15

22

29

Nov

5

12

19

26







Ronda Loftis & Roy Rechkemmer

Scott Willett & Jordan Dorsey

Sue Senti & Brandon Woodward

Ann Henley & Paul Russell



Marlane Brickhouse & Roy Rechkemmer
Ronda Loftis & Ann Lovelace

Scott Willett & Jordan Dorsey

Sue Senti & Brandon Woodward

Ann Henley & Paul Russell



Marlane Brickhouse & Ann Lovelace

Ronda Loftis & Roy Rechkemmer

Scott Willett & Jordan Dorsey

Sue Senti & Brandon Woodward