Skip Navigation Linksleadership

​​​​​Church Leadership

Year indicates final year of service on committee.​​​​​​​​​

  
Member
  
ChairpersonSue Foy
SecretaryMary Hall
Lay LeaderBrent Loftis
Lay Member of Annual ConferenceReid Greenmun
Alternate Lay Member of Annual ConferenceGinger Williams
Chairperson, Council on MinistriesJamy Cassidy
TreasurerDoug Cassidy
Financial SecretarySue Senti
Finance Committee ChairpersonKerri Woodward
Trustees Chairperson
District StewardKerri Woodward
Pastor Parish Relations CommitteeBrent Loftis
Heritage Committee ChairAnn Henley
Education CoordinatorMelissa Raehl
Children's CommitteeKim Willett
Youth
Youth Representative
Adult/FamilyDonna Russell
EvangelismDana Beck-Sampson
Membership CareGladys Pallett
Membership SecretaryJamy Cassidy
Missions Mary Hall
Health & WelfareEllen Heim; Kathy Greenmun
WorshipJoan Pool
CommunicationsDarlene Kwiatkowski
Church HistorianAnn Henley
At-Large MembersGladys Pallett; Hester Waterfield; Jimmy Brickhouse; Marlane Brickhouse; Ron Wasson; Ronda Loftis; Sandra Neal; Jill Norton
Honorary MembersGarland Eaton; Norwood Land; Stan Thurston; Vernon Bonney
​​ ​ ​​​
  
Member
  
ChairpersonKerri Woodward
PastorJack Davis
TreasurerDoug Cassidy
Financial SecretarySue Senti
Lay LeaderBrent Loftis
Administrative Board ChairSue Foy
Council on Ministries ChairJamy Cassidy
Pastor Parish Relations CommitteeBrent Loftis
Trustees RepresentativeCraig Zeigler
Lay Member of Annual ConferenceReid Greenmun
Alternate Member of Annual ConferenceGinger Williams
TellerMarlane Brickhouse
TellerAnn Henley
TellerRonda Loftis
TellerSandra Neal
TellerBrandon Woodward
TellerSue Senti
TellerScott Willett
TellerAnn Lovelace
TellerJordan Dorsey
Teller
Teller
Teller
Teller




  
Member
  
ChairpersonJoan Pool
Communion StewardHester Waterfield
UshersJoan Pool
AcolytesCathy Strong
MusicCharlie Wiseman
Flowers
GreetersJune Sorrells
Wedding CoordinatorKathy Griffith; Stephanie Park; Joan Pool
​​
  
Member
  
ChairpersonMelissa Raehl
Pioneer ClubBonny Zeigler
PreschoolKrissy Dorsey; Shannon Almberg
Grades 1-3Cathy Strong; Rick Strong
Grades 4-5Mary Hall; Sheri Lussier
Middle SchoolScott Willett
High SchoolBryan Raehl
College & Career ClassJune Raehl
Adult Friendship ClassMelissa Raehl; Shane Lussier
Adult Fellowship ClassCharlie Wiseman
​​
  
Member
  
ChairpersonKim Willett
Vacation Bible SchoolCathy Strong
PublicityKerri Woodward
Pioneer ClubBonny Zeigler
Education ChairMelissa Raehl
Praise PackAnn Windsor
​​
  
Member
  
ChairpersonSue Foy
Member of Annual ConferenceReid Greenmun
Lay LeaderBrent Loftis
2016Sue Foy
2016Brandon Woodward
2016Marlane Brickhouse
2017Shane Lussier
2017Bob Hall
2017Donna Russell
2018Rick Norton
2018Kathy Griffith
2018Stephanie Eldredge
​​ ​
  
Member
  
ChairpersonJack Davis
Lay LeaderBrent Loftis
2017Sandra Neal
2017Matt Eldredge
2018Regina Kretzshmer
2018Bryan Raehl
2019Cathy Strong
2019Scott Willett
​​​
  
Member
  
Advocate RepresentativeJamy Cassidy
Church Disaster CoordinatorEllen Heim; Sue Foy
District Conference RepresentativeMarlane Brickhouse
District Missions RepresentativeMary Hall
Hermitage GuildLil Orr
District StewardKerri Woodward
​​

  
Member
  
ChairpersonJamy Cassidy
PastorJack Davis
2017 ClassCraig Zeigler
2018 ClassKim Willett
2019 ClassJune Raehl
​​